Prague Open

Tennis

Prague Open

Mehr

    Spielplan

    1. Runde
    10.08.2020
    Veronika Kudermetova
    V. Kudermetova
    Kud
    Russland
    0
    0
    3
    Kanada
    Bou
    E. Bouchard
    Eugenie Bouchard
    2
    6
    6
    11.08.2020
    Jasmine Paolini
    J. Paolini
    Italien
    1
    5
    6
    3
    Belgien
    E. Mertens
    Elise Mertens
    2
    7
    4
    6
    Varvara Gracheva
    V. Gracheva
    Russland
    0
    6
    3
    Kroatien
    Mar
    P. Martic
    Petra Martic
    2
    7
    6
    Anastasija Sevastova
    A. Sevastova
    Sev
    Lettland
    0
    2
    2
    Rumänien
    Beg
    I. Begu
    Irina Begu
    2
    6
    6
    Arantxa Rus
    A. Rus
    Rus
    Niederlande
    2
    7
    6
    Russland
    Pav
    A. Pavlyuchenk.
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
    0
    5
    2
    Kristyna Plíšková
    Kr. Plíšková
    Pli
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    7
    Tschechien
    L.Fruhvirtova
    Linda Fruhvirtova
    0
    2
    5
    Patricia Tig
    P. Tig
    Tig
    Rumänien
    0
    4
    3
    Tschechien
    Kre
    B. Krejcikova
    Barbora Krejcikova
    2
    6
    6
    Simona Halep
    S. Halep
    Hal
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    1
    7
    Slowenien
    Her
    P. Hercog
    Polona Hercog
    1
    1
    6
    6
    Ekaterina Alexandrova
    E. Alexandrova
    Russland
    0
    2
    4
    Ukraine
    Tsu
    L. Tsurenko
    Lesya Tsurenko
    2
    6
    6
    Camila Giorgi
    C. Giorgi
    Gio
    Italien
    2
    4
    6
    7
    Ukraine
    M. Kostyuk
    Marta Kostyuk
    1
    6
    2
    6
    Magdalena Frech
    M. Frech
    Fre
    Polen
    2
    7
    6
    Rumänien
    Rus
    E. Ruse
    Elena Ruse
    0
    6
    3
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    S. Sorribes
    Sor
    Spanien
    2
    7
    6
    Tschechien
    Str
    B. Strycova
    Barbora Strycova
    0
    6
    1
    Ana Bogdan
    A. Bogdan
    Bog
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    6
    Australien
    San
    S. Sanders
    Storm Sanders
    0
    1
    1
    Aliona Zadoinov
    A. Zadoinov
    Spanien
    0
    4
    3
    Schweiz
    L. Küng
    Leonie Küng
    2
    6
    6
    12.08.2020
    Laura Siegemund
    L. Siegemund
    Sie
    Deutschland
    2
    4
    6
    6
    Ägypten
    M. Sherif
    Maiar Sherif
    1
    6
    0
    1
    Tamara Zidansek
    T. Zidansek
    Slowenien
    2
    6
    3
    6
    Tschechien
    Sin
    K. Siniakova
    Katerina Siniakova
    1
    3
    6
    0
    Achtelfinale
    12.08.2020
    Kristyna Plíšková
    Kr. Plíšková
    Pli
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    7
    Kroatien
    Mar
    P. Martic
    Petra Martic
    0
    1
    5
    Lesya Tsurenko
    L. Tsurenko
    Tsu
    Ukraine
    0
    Rumänien
    Bog
    A. Bogdan
    Ana Bogdan
    0
    Camila Giorgi
    C. Giorgi
    Gio
    Italien
    0
    4
    2
    Belgien
    E. Mertens
    Elise Mertens
    2
    6
    6
    13.08.2020
    Eugenie Bouchard
    E. Bouchard
    Bou
    Kanada
    2
    7
    6
    6
    Slowenien
    T. Zidansek
    Tamara Zidansek
    1
    6
    7
    2
    Laura Siegemund
    L. Siegemund
    Sie
    Deutschland
    0
    2
    3
    Spanien
    Sor
    S. Sorribes
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    2
    6
    6
    Magdalena Frech
    M. Frech
    Fre
    Polen
    2
    6
    2
    6
    Niederlande
    Rus
    A. Rus
    Arantxa Rus
    1
    3
    6
    4
    Simona Halep
    S. Halep
    Hal
    Rumänien
    2
    3
    7
    6
    Tschechien
    Kre
    B. Krejcikova
    Barbora Krejcikova
    1
    6
    5
    2
    14.08.2020
    Irina Begu
    I. Begu
    Beg
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    7
    7
    Schweiz
    L. Küng
    Leonie Küng
    1
    7
    5
    6
    Viertelfinale
    14.08.2020
    Ana Bogdan
    A. Bogdan
    Bog
    Rumänien
    0
    5
    Tschechien
    Pli
    Kr. Plíšková
    Kristyna Plíšková
    0
    2
    Aufgabe
    Eugenie Bouchard
    E. Bouchard
    Bou
    Kanada
    1
    4
    6
    4
    Belgien
    E. Mertens
    Elise Mertens
    2
    6
    1
    6
    Simona Halep
    S. Halep
    Hal
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    6
    Polen
    Fre
    M. Frech
    Magdalena Frech
    0
    2
    0
    15.08.2020
    Irina Begu
    I. Begu
    Beg
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    4
    6
    Spanien
    Sor
    S. Sorribes
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    1
    2
    6
    2
    Halbfinale
    15.08.2020
    Elise Mertens
    E. Mertens
    Belgien
    2
    7
    7
    Tschechien
    Pli
    Kr. Plíšková
    Kristyna Plíšková
    0
    5
    6
    Simona Halep
    S. Halep
    Hal
    Rumänien
    2
    7
    6
    Rumänien
    Beg
    I. Begu
    Irina Begu
    0
    6
    3
    Finale
    16.08.2020
    Simona Halep
    S. Halep
    Hal
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    7
    Belgien
    E. Mertens
    Elise Mertens
    0
    2
    5

    Weltrangliste

    #NamePunkte
    1AustralienAshleigh Barty8.717
    2RumänienSimona Halep7.255
    3JapanNaomi Ōsaka5.780
    4TschechienKarolina Plíšková5.205
    5UkraineElina Svitolina4.960
    6USASofia Kenin4.700
    7KanadaBianca Andreescu4.555
    8NiederlandeKiki Bertens4.335
    9USASerena Williams4.080
    10SchweizBelinda Bencic4.010